Heritage Conservatories
CONSERVATORIES ORANGERIES GARDEN ROOMS KITCHEN EXTENSIONS HERITAGE EXTENSIONS GALLERIES HOME
CONSERVATION RANGE PROJECTS STRUCTURAL STRENGTH OUR SERVICE TESTIMONIALS CONTACT US SITE MAP
 
   

Privacy Policy

Previous Page PREVIOUS  
   
   
 
 

1. Commitment

Heritage Conservatories Ltd is committed to respecting your privacy whilst providing the highest possible quality service and we recognise your need to know that your personal data is being lawfully processed and held in compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Personal data is any information that relates to a living individual who can be identified from that data and so covers the information you may provide to us.

2. Purpose

Heritage Conservatories Ltd provides you with the information set out in this Privacy Policy so that if you share your personal data with us you are aware of what we do with it.

3. Data Controller

Heritage Conservatories Ltd is the data controller of your personal data and we will only collect information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Our contact details are listed below.

4. Data Collection

We collect information from you when you email us to get in touch with you, which includes:-

  • Your name
  • Your email address

This information is collected from the online form that you complete and submit to The Employment NTO.

5. Use of Personal Data

We use the information that you personally provide to:

  • Process any requests you make
  • Provide you with information about products and services we offer

6. Sensitive Information

We will never collect sensitive information about you without your express consent.

7. Third Parties use of your Personal Data

Heritage Conservatopries Ltd will not sell or share your personal data with others.

8. Tracking

We also collect information automatically about your visit to our Site. The information obtained in this way, which includes demographic data and browsing patterns, is only used in aggregate form, and as such cannot be used to identify you personally. Such aggregate information helps us to audit usage of our web site and improve the service provided.

9. Changes

Any changes to this Privacy Policy will be posted here.

10. Contact us

If you have comments or questions about our privacy policy please email us at enquiries@heritageconservatories.com or contact us at 68 Tudor Road, Godmanchester Cambridgeshire PE29 2DW, UK

back to top